Call center25-580611Timetable:
Monday to Friday (8.30am - 6.00pm)
Saturday (8.30am - 1.00pm)

B2BWholesale

DahuaDahua PoE Switch 16FE + 2 Combo GB/SFP 190W PFS4218-16ET-190

Order Code: 19972

Ethernet Speed: Fast EthernetEthernet Ports: 16Long Distance POE: Up to 250 MetersPOE Ports: 16Power: 190WMounting: Rack mountGigabit Uplink Ports: 2xRJ45

STOCK LEVEL: Only 3 pieces left

 

€310.00

 

- +
  • Layer 2 management PoE switch
  • PoE budget: 190W
  • Support PoE, PoE+, Hi-PoE
  • 'Orange port' support Hi-PoE, can be used with the PoE extender (PFT1300)
  • 250 meters long distance PoE transmission
  • PoE management, PoE Setting/Event Statistics/Green PoE
  • Search and upgrade via ConfigTool
  • Support Web management
  • High lightning protection design
  • Non-blocking video transmission

Technical Specification

  • Model : DH-PFS4218-16ET-190
  • Ethernet Port : 2*10/100/1000 Base-T (Combo port) / 2*1000 Base-X (Combo port) / 16*10/100 Base-T (PoE power supply)
  • PoE Power Consumption : Port1/2 support Hi-PoE (60W), PoE+, PoE / Each power ≤30W / Total≤190W
  • PoE Protocol : IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at, Hi-PoE
  • Switching Capacity : 8.8G
  • Packet Forwarding Rate : 5.36Mpps
  • Humidity : 10%~90%
  • Power : AC 100~240V
  • Lightning Protection : Common Mode 4KV / Differential Mode 2V
  • Working Temperature : -10C~-55C
  • Weight : 3.51kg
  • Dimension(W×D×H) : 440mm x300mm x44mm

Accessories

  • PFT3950 : 1.25G 850nm,500m,LC, Multi-mode
  • PFT3960 : 1.25G 1310/1550nm,20km,LC, Single-mode
  • PFT3970 : 1.25G 1550/1310nm,20km,LC, Single-mode

Service Characteristics

  • System : Username / password: admin/admin
  • IP Address :192.168.1.110/24
  • PoE Budget : 190W
  • MAC Table : 4K
  • VLAN : 802.1Q Standard VLAN
  • Spanning Tree : STP / RSTP
  • Port Aggregation : Static link aggregation / LACP protocol
  • Mirroring : Many-to-one port mirroring
  • DHCP : Support DHCP-Client
  • Long Distance Mode : "Power & Data" transmission distance up to 250m
  • Flow Control : Half-duplex based on back pressure type control / Full duplex based on PAUSE frame
  • Security Features : IP+MAC binding based on port / IEEE802.1x port authentication
  • System Maintenance : One-key recovery / Support the updated packet upload / System log
  • QoS : High and low priority, WRR / 802.1P, DSCP / Support priority according to protocol
  • Network Management : WEB(http and https protocol) / Support SNMP V1/V2C/V3
  • PoE Management : PoE setting (real-time port comsumption) / PoE event statistics / Green PoE
Send us your questions about the product.
SEE ALSO